Jordan 1 Mid SE Hellfire
Stop refreshing StockX. We watch this pair across StockX, GOAT, eBay & 40+ retailers and ping you the second it drops below your target.

Quick Answer
Across sizes, the Jordan 1 Mid SE Hellfire averages about $223 on the resale market. Your size may cost more or less.
Get an alert when the price is right
Set your target and we watch StockX, GOAT, and eBay for you.
Free · No credit card · Takes 30 seconds
Live Resale Prices
The lowest ask on each marketplace right now — usually an odd size. Most sizes trade around $223; see prices by size below.
Each card is that marketplace's lowest ask across all sizes — your size may cost more. See prices by size below.
Release Details
Release Date
August 5, 2026
Retail Price
$130
Colorway
Black/Black/Tough Red
SKU
IX3527-010
Gender
unisex
Silhouette
Air Jordan 1
Price Analysis
The Jordan 1 Mid SE Hellfire in the "Black/Black/Tough Red" colorway is a Jordan release. It released on August 5, 2026.
The Jordan 1 Mid SE Hellfire is currently trading at $223 on the resale market, a 72% premium over its $130 retail price. Prices have been stable. Our model projects values around $110 over the next 30 days. SneakerPing's Worth It Score rates this shoe a 2.8 out of 10 — "Skip".
As of August 24, 2026, the Jordan 1 Mid SE Hellfire averages $223 across sizes on StockX, GOAT and eBay - 72% above its $130 retail price. The shoe recorded 10 sales in the last 30 days.
Price History
Daily resale prices for the Jordan 1 Mid SE Hellfire through August 21, 2026 across 7 daily observations.
Daily resale price, averaged across sizes.
Price Forecast
Our 30-day outlook: prices look likely to stay stable (Medium confidence). Current model estimate $110. Forecast generated on August 13, 2026.
That is our forecast for this shoe overall, averaged across sizes, not a price for one size. Your size can land above or below it.
Prices by Size
| Size | GOAT |
|---|---|
| 7 | $123 |
| 7.5 | $123 |
| 8 | $123 |
| 8.5 | $123 |
| 9 | $123 |
| 9.5 | $159 |
| 10 | $169 |
| 10.5 | $205 |
| 11 | $123 |
| 11.5 | $123 |
| 12 | $205 |
| 12.5 | $317 |
| 13 | $205 |
| 14 | $257 |
| 15 | $410 |
| 16 | $410 |
| 17 | $410 |
| 18 | $410 |
Air Jordan 1s generally fit true to size. Some wearers with wide feet prefer going half a size up.
More Jordan 1 Releases

Air Jordan 1 Low 'Purple Black'
January 1, 2027
Air Jordan 1 High OG TD 'Royal' 2026
October 10, 2026

Air Jordan 1 High OG GS 'Royal' 2026
October 10, 2026
Air Jordan 1 High OG PS 'Royal' 2026
October 10, 2026

Jordan 1 Retro High OG Royal (2026)
October 10, 2026

Air Jordan 1 Low OG 'Howard University'
October 1, 2026
How other Air Jordan 1 colorways are performing
Recent Air Jordan 1 colorways resell for an average of +53% versus retail. Here is how comparable releases are trading now — a useful reference for where this pair's resale value may settle.
| Colorway | Retail | Resale | vs Retail |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jordan 1 Retro Low OG SP Travis Scott Shy Pink | $80 | $298 | +273% |
| Jordan 1 Retro Low OG SP Travis Scott Sail Tropical Pink (PS) | $80 | $134 | +68% |
| Jordan 1 Retro High OG Fir Pro Green (PS) | $85 | $129 | +52% |
| Jordan 1 Mid Reverse Bred (2021) | $120 | $103 | -14% |
| Jordan 1 Mid SE Off Noir Chalk (Women's) | $140 | $99 | -29% |
| Jordan 1 Low Bred Toe (GS) | $75 | $49 | -35% |
Resale figures reflect recent sales tracked across StockX, GOAT, and eBay.
Frequently Asked Questions
How much is the Jordan 1 Mid SE Hellfire reselling for right now?
The Jordan 1 Mid SE Hellfire averages about $223 across sizes on resale platforms like StockX and GOAT. That is a 72% premium over the $130 retail price.
When did the Jordan 1 Mid SE Hellfire release?
The Jordan 1 Mid SE Hellfire originally released on August 5, 2026 at a retail price of $130.
Is the Jordan 1 Mid SE Hellfire worth buying?
SneakerPing rates the Jordan 1 Mid SE Hellfire a 2.8/10 — "Skip". Check current market prices before committing.
Where can I buy the Jordan 1 Mid SE Hellfire?
The Jordan 1 Mid SE Hellfire is available on resale platforms including StockX, GOAT, and eBay. If restocks occur, check the Jordan website and authorized retailers.
What sizes does the Jordan 1 Mid SE Hellfire come in?
The Jordan 1 Mid SE Hellfire is typically available in men's US sizes 4–18, with select colorways also releasing in women's and grade school sizing. Size availability varies by retailer, so check StockX or GOAT for current stock.
What will the Jordan 1 Mid SE Hellfire resale price be in 30 days?
SneakerPing's pricing model projects the Jordan 1 Mid SE Hellfire to trade around $110 over the next 30 days. Market conditions appear stable at this time. That projection is for the Jordan 1 Mid SE Hellfire overall rather than for a single size, and it is based on historical sales data and current market signals. Your size may land above or below it.
More Like This
Never Overpay Again
Compare prices across StockX, GOAT, eBay, and 40+ stores. Set your target price and get alerted when it drops.
Free · No credit card · Cancel anytime




