Air Jordan 9 Retro Low 'What The Kilroy'
Stop refreshing StockX. We watch this pair across StockX, GOAT, eBay & 40+ retailers and ping you the second it drops below your target.

Quick Answer
Check current listings on StockX and GOAT for the latest Air Jordan 9 Retro Low 'What The Kilroy' resale prices.
Get an alert when the price is right
Set your target and we watch StockX, GOAT, and eBay for you.
Free · No credit card · Takes 30 seconds
Live Resale Prices
The lowest ask on each marketplace right now — usually an odd size. See prices by size below.
Pricing data not yet available for this release.
Release Details
Release Date
August 14, 2026
Retail Price
$215
Colorway
Black/University Blue-University Gold-Dark Cayenne-Challenge Red-Deep Royal Blue
SKU
IV6476-010
Gender
unisex
Silhouette
Air Jordan 9
Price Analysis
The Air Jordan 9 Retro Low 'What The Kilroy' in the "Black/University Blue-University Gold-Dark Cayenne-Challenge Red-Deep Royal Blue" colorway is a retro release from Air Jordan. It released on August 14, 2026.
Price data for the Air Jordan 9 Retro Low 'What The Kilroy' is currently limited. Check back closer to the release date for updated market information.
Prices by Size
Check retailer size guides for the best fit.
More Jordan 9 Releases

Air Jordan 9 Retro 'Super Freak'
February 13, 2027
Air Jordan 9 Boot NRG 'Anthracite Multi-Color'
December 31, 2026

Air Jordan Jordan 9 Retro PS 'Space Jam'
September 19, 2026

Air Jordan Jordan 9 Retro TD 'Space Jam'
September 19, 2026

Air Jordan 9 Retro GS 'Space Jam'
September 19, 2026

Air Jordan 9 Retro OG 'Space Jam' 2026
September 12, 2026
How other Air Jordan 9 colorways are performing
Recent Air Jordan 9 colorways resell for an average of -3% versus retail. Here is how comparable releases are trading now — a useful reference for where this pair's resale value may settle.
| Colorway | Retail | Resale | vs Retail |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jordan 9 Retro Flint Grey French Blue (2026) (PS) | $95 | $111 | +17% |
| Jordan 9 Retro Chile Red | $200 | $234 | +17% |
| Jordan 9 Retro OG Space Jam (2026) | $215 | $208 | -3% |
| Jordan 9 Retro Olive (2024) | $210 | $197 | -6% |
| Jordan 9 Retro Cool Grey (2025) | $210 | $195 | -7% |
| Jordan 9 Retro Powder Blue (2024) | $210 | $130 | -38% |
Resale figures reflect recent sales tracked across StockX, GOAT, and eBay.
Frequently Asked Questions
How much is the Air Jordan 9 Retro Low 'What The Kilroy' reselling for right now?
Current resale prices for the Air Jordan 9 Retro Low 'What The Kilroy' vary. Check StockX and GOAT for live listings.
When did the Air Jordan 9 Retro Low 'What The Kilroy' release?
The Air Jordan 9 Retro Low 'What The Kilroy' originally released on August 14, 2026 at a retail price of $215.
Is the Air Jordan 9 Retro Low 'What The Kilroy' worth buying?
Whether the Air Jordan 9 Retro Low 'What The Kilroy' is worth buying depends on your personal style and budget. Compare prices across StockX and GOAT to find the best deal.
Where can I buy the Air Jordan 9 Retro Low 'What The Kilroy'?
The Air Jordan 9 Retro Low 'What The Kilroy' is available on resale platforms including StockX, GOAT, and eBay. If restocks occur, check the Air Jordan website and authorized retailers.
What sizes does the Air Jordan 9 Retro Low 'What The Kilroy' come in?
The Air Jordan 9 Retro Low 'What The Kilroy' is typically available in men's US sizes 4–18, with select colorways also releasing in women's and grade school sizing. Size availability varies by retailer, so check StockX or GOAT for current stock.
Will the Air Jordan 9 Retro Low 'What The Kilroy' go up or down in value?
Price predictions for the Air Jordan 9 Retro Low 'What The Kilroy' depend on release hype, production run size, and broader market trends. Set up a SneakerPing alert to track price movements automatically.
Never Overpay Again
Compare prices across StockX, GOAT, eBay, and 40+ stores. Set your target price and get alerted when it drops.
Free · No credit card · Cancel anytime