FC Barcelona x Nike Kobe Dunk Low Protro 'Black Field Purple'
Don't overpay on drop day. We watch this release across StockX, GOAT, eBay & 40+ retailers and alert you the moment it's below your price.

Quick Answer
The FC Barcelona x Nike Kobe Dunk Low Protro 'Black Field Purple' is scheduled to release on September 4, 2026 at a retail price of $115.
Waiting for a better price?
This pair is down 8% this month. Set your target and we watch StockX, GOAT, and eBay for you.
Free · No credit card · Takes 30 seconds
Live Resale Prices
The lowest ask on each marketplace right now — usually an odd size. Most sizes trade around $314; see prices by size below.
StockX
$220
Cheapest ask
GOAT
$285
Lowest ask
Each card is that marketplace's lowest ask across all sizes — your size may cost more. See prices by size below.
Release Details
Release Date
September 4, 2026 (in 11 days)
Retail Price
$115
Colorway
Black/Field Purple
SKU
IV7508-001
Gender
unisex
Silhouette
Dunk
Price Analysis
The FC Barcelona x Nike Kobe Dunk Low Protro 'Black Field Purple' in the "Black/Field Purple" colorway is a collaboration release. It is scheduled to release on September 4, 2026.
The FC Barcelona x Nike Kobe Dunk Low Protro 'Black Field Purple' is priced at $115 retail. Early market data suggests resale prices could land around $201, approximately 75% above retail. SneakerPing's Worth It Score rates this shoe a 2.8 out of 10 — "Skip".
As of August 24, 2026, the FC Barcelona x Nike Kobe Dunk Low Protro 'Black Field Purple' averages $314 across sizes on StockX, GOAT and eBay - 173% above its $115 retail price. The shoe recorded 10 sales in the last 30 days.
Price History
Daily resale prices for the FC Barcelona x Nike Kobe Dunk Low Protro 'Black Field Purple' through August 24, 2026, down 8% across 8 daily observations.
Daily resale price, averaged across sizes.
Price Forecast
Our 30-day forecast has the FC Barcelona x Nike Kobe Dunk Low Protro 'Black Field Purple' trending lower, toward $201 (Medium confidence). Forecast generated on August 12, 2026.
That is our forecast for this shoe overall, averaged across sizes, not a price for one size. Your size can land above or below it.
Prices by Size
| Size | StockX | GOAT |
|---|---|---|
| 3 | — | $695 |
| 4 | — | $377 |
| 4.5 | — | $377 |
| 5 | — | $377 |
| 5.5 | — | $377 |
| 6 | — | $289 |
| 6.5 | — | $285 |
| 7 | — | $285 |
| 7.5 | — | $285 |
| 8 | $220 | $285 |
| 8.5 | $220 | $377 |
| 9 | $220 | $285 |
| 9.5 | $220 | $285 |
| 10 | $297 | $285 |
| 10.5 | $220 | $346 |
| 11 | $297 | $288 |
| 11.5 | $297 | $288 |
| 12 | — | $289 |
| 12.5 | $220 | $695 |
| 13 | $240 | $289 |
| 14 | — | $527 |
Nike Dunk Lows typically run true to size, though the toe box can feel snug. Wide-footed buyers often go half a size up.
More Dunk Low Releases

Nike Dunk Low Protro Kobe Bryant WNBA All-Star Weekend (2026)
July 24, 2026

Nike Dunk Low Retro 'Soft Pearl'
July 20, 2026

Nike Dunk Low SE GS 'Pink Rise'
July 10, 2026

Nike Dunk Low LV8 GS 'Metallic Silver Black Sail'
June 30, 2026

Nike Dunk Low Retro Beef and Broccoli
June 28, 2026

Nike Dunk Low PS 'Off Noir'
June 28, 2026
How other Dunk colorways are performing
Recent Dunk colorways resell for an average of +5% versus retail. Here is how comparable releases are trading now — a useful reference for where this pair's resale value may settle.
| Colorway | Retail | Resale | vs Retail |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nike SB Dunk High Hawaii | $120 | $185 | +54% |
| Nike Dunk Low Black Canvas | $110 | $130 | +18% |
| Nike Dunk Low Pink Foam Black (Women's) | $120 | $125 | +4% |
| Nike Dunk High Athletic Club Grey Red (GS) | $110 | $109 | -1% |
| Nike Dunk Low SE Hydrangeas (Women's) | $120 | $103 | -14% |
| Nike Dunk Low Premium Medium Olive Hemp | $125 | $89 | -29% |
Resale figures reflect recent sales tracked across StockX, GOAT, and eBay.
Frequently Asked Questions
When does the FC Barcelona x Nike Kobe Dunk Low Protro 'Black Field Purple' drop?
The FC Barcelona x Nike Kobe Dunk Low Protro 'Black Field Purple' is set to drop on September 4, 2026 at a retail price of $115.
Is the FC Barcelona x Nike Kobe Dunk Low Protro 'Black Field Purple' worth buying?
SneakerPing rates the FC Barcelona x Nike Kobe Dunk Low Protro 'Black Field Purple' a 2.8/10 — "Skip". Check current market prices before committing.
Where can I buy the FC Barcelona x Nike Kobe Dunk Low Protro 'Black Field Purple'?
The FC Barcelona x Nike Kobe Dunk Low Protro 'Black Field Purple' will be available at Nike retail stores, the Nike website, and authorized retailers on September 4, 2026. After release, it will also appear on StockX, GOAT, and eBay.
What sizes does the FC Barcelona x Nike Kobe Dunk Low Protro 'Black Field Purple' come in?
The FC Barcelona x Nike Kobe Dunk Low Protro 'Black Field Purple' is typically available in men's US sizes 4–18, with select colorways also releasing in women's and grade school sizing. Size availability varies by retailer, so check StockX or GOAT for current stock.
What will the FC Barcelona x Nike Kobe Dunk Low Protro 'Black Field Purple' resale price be in 30 days?
SneakerPing's pricing model projects the FC Barcelona x Nike Kobe Dunk Low Protro 'Black Field Purple' to trade around $201 over the next 30 days. Market conditions appear stable at this time. That projection is for the FC Barcelona x Nike Kobe Dunk Low Protro 'Black Field Purple' overall rather than for a single size, and it is based on historical sales data and current market signals. Your size may land above or below it.
More Like This
Never Overpay Again
Compare prices across StockX, GOAT, eBay, and 40+ stores. Set your target price and get alerted when it drops.
Free · No credit card · Cancel anytime





