Jordan 1 Retro High Bred Toe
Stop refreshing StockX. We watch this pair across StockX, GOAT, eBay & 40+ retailers and ping you the second it drops below your target.

Quick Answer
Across sizes, the Jordan 1 Retro High Bred Toe averages about $286 on the resale market. Your size may cost more or less.
Waiting for a better price?
This pair is down 16% this month. Set your target and we watch StockX, GOAT, and eBay for you.
Free · No credit card · Takes 30 seconds
Live Resale Prices
The lowest ask on each marketplace right now — usually an odd size. Most sizes trade around $286; see prices by size below.
Each card is that marketplace's lowest ask across all sizes — your size may cost more. See prices by size below.
Release Details
Release Date
January 1, 1970
Retail Price
TBA
SKU
555088-610
Price Analysis
The Jordan 1 Retro High Bred Toe is a retro release from Jordan. It released on January 1, 1970.
Current resale prices for the Jordan 1 Retro High Bred Toe are around $286. SneakerPing's Worth It Score rates this shoe a 5.4 out of 10 — "Fair".
Price History
Daily resale prices for the Jordan 1 Retro High Bred Toe through August 23, 2026, down 16% across 26 daily observations.
Daily resale price, averaged across sizes.
Price Forecast
Our 30-day forecast has the Jordan 1 Retro High Bred Toe trending lower, toward $203 (High confidence). Forecast generated on August 17, 2026.
That is our forecast for this shoe overall, averaged across sizes, not a price for one size. Your size can land above or below it.
Prices by Size
| Size | StockX | GOAT | eBay |
|---|---|---|---|
| 6.5 | — | — | $250 |
| 7 | $479 | $591 | — |
| 7.5 | $300 | $279 | — |
| 8 | $220 | $254 | $199 |
| 8.5 | $194 | $261 | $250 |
| 9 | $226 | $299 | $375 |
| 9.5 | $238 | $288 | $250 |
| 10 | $234 | $282 | — |
| 10.5 | $253 | $261 | $300 |
| 11 | $229 | $294 | $335 |
| 11.5 | $259 | $311 | — |
| 12 | $280 | $295 | — |
| 12.5 | $406 | $481 | $600 |
| 13 | $245 | $335 | $270 |
| 14 | $210 | $280 | $295 |
| 15 | $224 | $259 | $230 |
| 16 | $1,186 | $516 | — |
| 18 | $639 | $421 | — |
Air Jordan 1s generally fit true to size. Some wearers with wide feet prefer going half a size up.
More Jordan 1 Releases

Air Jordan 1 Low 'Purple Black'
January 1, 2027
Air Jordan 1 High OG TD 'Royal' 2026
October 10, 2026

Air Jordan 1 High OG GS 'Royal' 2026
October 10, 2026
Air Jordan 1 High OG PS 'Royal' 2026
October 10, 2026

Jordan 1 Retro High OG Royal (2026)
October 10, 2026

Air Jordan 1 Low OG 'Howard University'
October 1, 2026
Frequently Asked Questions
How much is the Jordan 1 Retro High Bred Toe reselling for right now?
The Jordan 1 Retro High Bred Toe averages about $286 across sizes on resale platforms like StockX and GOAT.
When did the Jordan 1 Retro High Bred Toe release?
The Jordan 1 Retro High Bred Toe originally released on January 1, 1970.
Is the Jordan 1 Retro High Bred Toe worth buying?
SneakerPing rates the Jordan 1 Retro High Bred Toe a 5.4/10 — "Fair". Check current market prices before committing.
Where can I buy the Jordan 1 Retro High Bred Toe?
The Jordan 1 Retro High Bred Toe is available on resale platforms including StockX, GOAT, and eBay. If restocks occur, check the Jordan website and authorized retailers.
What sizes does the Jordan 1 Retro High Bred Toe come in?
The Jordan 1 Retro High Bred Toe is typically available in men's US sizes 4–18, with select colorways also releasing in women's and grade school sizing. Size availability varies by retailer, so check StockX or GOAT for current stock.
What will the Jordan 1 Retro High Bred Toe resale price be in 30 days?
SneakerPing's pricing model projects the Jordan 1 Retro High Bred Toe to trade around $203 over the next 30 days. Market conditions appear stable at this time. That projection is for the Jordan 1 Retro High Bred Toe overall rather than for a single size, and it is based on historical sales data and current market signals. Your size may land above or below it.
More Like This
Never Overpay Again
Compare prices across StockX, GOAT, eBay, and 40+ stores. Set your target price and get alerted when it drops.
Free · No credit card · Cancel anytime




