Skip to main content
Jordan

Jordan 1 Retro High OG University Blue (PS)

Stop refreshing StockX. We watch this pair across StockX, GOAT, eBay & 40+ retailers and ping you the second it drops below your target.

Jordan 1 Retro High OG University Blue (PS)
What is the Jordan 1 Retro High OG University Blue (PS) resale price?

Quick Answer

Across sizes, the Jordan 1 Retro High OG University Blue (PS) averages about $166 on the resale market. Your size may cost more or less.

14% / 30d

Waiting for a better price?

This pair is down 14% this month. Set your target and we watch StockX, GOAT, and eBay for you.

Free · No credit card · Takes 30 seconds

Live Resale Prices

The lowest ask on each marketplace right now — usually an odd size. Most sizes trade around $166; see prices by size below.

StockX

$104

Lowest ask

GOAT

$108

Lowest ask

eBay

$89

Cheapest ask

Each card is that marketplace's lowest ask across all sizes — your size may cost more. See prices by size below.

See the full price forecast — history & 30-day prediction →

Release History

Every release of this colorway and where resale settled.

March 6, 2021555088-134
Retail $170Resale $190
TBAThis release

Release Details

Release Date

January 1, 1970

Retail Price

TBA

SKU

AQ2664-134

Price Analysis

The Jordan 1 Retro High OG University Blue (PS) is a retro release from Jordan. It released on January 1, 1970.

Current resale prices for the Jordan 1 Retro High OG University Blue (PS) are around $166. Prices have been stable. Our model projects values around $133 over the next 30 days. SneakerPing's Worth It Score rates this shoe a 4.6 out of 10 — "Fair".

Worth It Score:4.6/10fair

Price History

Daily resale prices for the Jordan 1 Retro High OG University Blue (PS) through August 12, 2026, down 14% across 5 daily observations.

$92$113$133
Jul 20Aug 12

Daily resale price, averaged across sizes.

Price Forecast

Our 30-day outlook: prices look likely to stay stable (Medium confidence). Current model estimate $133. Forecast generated on August 17, 2026.

That is our forecast for this shoe overall, averaged across sizes, not a price for one size. Your size can land above or below it.

See the full forecast with price history →

Prices by Size

SizeStockXGOATeBay
1$146
1.5$145
2Y$89
2$144
2.5$145
3$149
9$230
10.5C$465
11C$105
11$108
11.5C$140
11.5$268
12C$104
12c$220
12$119
12.5C$148
12.5$321
13C$129
13$142
13.5C$222
13.5$245

Air Jordan 1s generally fit true to size. Some wearers with wide feet prefer going half a size up.

More Jordan 1 Releases

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is the Jordan 1 Retro High OG University Blue (PS) reselling for right now?

The Jordan 1 Retro High OG University Blue (PS) averages about $166 across sizes on resale platforms like StockX and GOAT.

When did the Jordan 1 Retro High OG University Blue (PS) release?

The Jordan 1 Retro High OG University Blue (PS) originally released on January 1, 1970.

Is the Jordan 1 Retro High OG University Blue (PS) worth buying?

SneakerPing rates the Jordan 1 Retro High OG University Blue (PS) a 4.6/10 — "Fair". Check current market prices before committing.

Where can I buy the Jordan 1 Retro High OG University Blue (PS)?

The Jordan 1 Retro High OG University Blue (PS) is available on resale platforms including StockX, GOAT, and eBay. If restocks occur, check the Jordan website and authorized retailers.

What sizes does the Jordan 1 Retro High OG University Blue (PS) come in?

The Jordan 1 Retro High OG University Blue (PS) is typically available in men's US sizes 4–18, with select colorways also releasing in women's and grade school sizing. Size availability varies by retailer, so check StockX or GOAT for current stock.

What will the Jordan 1 Retro High OG University Blue (PS) resale price be in 30 days?

SneakerPing's pricing model projects the Jordan 1 Retro High OG University Blue (PS) to trade around $133 over the next 30 days. Market conditions appear stable at this time. That projection is for the Jordan 1 Retro High OG University Blue (PS) overall rather than for a single size, and it is based on historical sales data and current market signals. Your size may land above or below it.

More Like This

Never Overpay Again

Compare prices across StockX, GOAT, eBay, and 40+ stores. Set your target price and get alerted when it drops.

Find my best price

Free · No credit card · Cancel anytime