New Balance Numeric 272 'White Red'
Stop refreshing StockX. We watch this pair across StockX, GOAT, eBay & 40+ retailers and ping you the second it drops below your target.

Quick Answer
Check current listings on StockX and GOAT for the latest New Balance Numeric 272 'White Red' resale prices.
Get an alert when the price is right
Set your target and we watch StockX, GOAT, and eBay for you.
Free · No credit card · Takes 30 seconds
Live Resale Prices
The lowest ask on each marketplace right now — usually an odd size. See prices by size below.
Pricing data not yet available for this release.
Release Details
Release Date
July 21, 2022
Retail Price
TBA
Colorway
White/Red
SKU
NM272BAB
Gender
unisex
Silhouette
Numeric 272
Price Analysis
The New Balance Numeric 272 'White Red' in the "White/Red" colorway is a New Balance release. It released on July 21, 2022.
Price data for the New Balance Numeric 272 'White Red' is currently limited. Check back closer to the release date for updated market information.
Prices by Size
Check retailer size guides for the best fit.
More New Balance Releases

New Balance Maxey V1 'Black Blue'
October 2, 2026

New Balance 983 'Yellow Red Grey'
October 1, 2026

New Balance 983 'Shadow Blue'
October 1, 2026

New Balance 1890a 'Cowprint'
September 16, 2026

New Balance Fuelcell Rebel V5 Sydney Mclaughlin-Levrone 'Meteorite White'
September 8, 2026

Sydney McLaughlin-Levrone x New Balance SC MD-X v3 'Digital Mist Fresh Air'
September 8, 2026
Frequently Asked Questions
How much is the New Balance Numeric 272 'White Red' reselling for right now?
Current resale prices for the New Balance Numeric 272 'White Red' vary. Check StockX and GOAT for live listings.
When did the New Balance Numeric 272 'White Red' release?
The New Balance Numeric 272 'White Red' originally released on July 21, 2022.
Is the New Balance Numeric 272 'White Red' worth buying?
Whether the New Balance Numeric 272 'White Red' is worth buying depends on your personal style and budget. Compare prices across StockX and GOAT to find the best deal.
Where can I buy the New Balance Numeric 272 'White Red'?
The New Balance Numeric 272 'White Red' is available on resale platforms including StockX, GOAT, and eBay. If restocks occur, check the New Balance website and authorized retailers.
What sizes does the New Balance Numeric 272 'White Red' come in?
The New Balance Numeric 272 'White Red' is typically available in men's US sizes 4–18, with select colorways also releasing in women's and grade school sizing. Size availability varies by retailer, so check StockX or GOAT for current stock.
Will the New Balance Numeric 272 'White Red' go up or down in value?
Price predictions for the New Balance Numeric 272 'White Red' depend on release hype, production run size, and broader market trends. Set up a SneakerPing alert to track price movements automatically.
Never Overpay Again
Compare prices across StockX, GOAT, eBay, and 40+ stores. Set your target price and get alerted when it drops.
Free · No credit card · Cancel anytime