Nike Air Max 90 NRG Ridgerock Turbo Green
Stop refreshing StockX. We watch this pair across StockX, GOAT, eBay & 40+ retailers and ping you the second it drops below your target.

Quick Answer
Across sizes, the Nike Air Max 90 NRG Ridgerock Turbo Green averages about $147 on the resale market. Your size may cost more or less.
Waiting for a better price?
This pair is down 52% this month. Set your target and we watch StockX, GOAT, and eBay for you.
Free · No credit card · Takes 30 seconds
Live Resale Prices
The lowest ask on each marketplace right now — usually an odd size. Most sizes trade around $147; see prices by size below.
Each card is that marketplace's lowest ask across all sizes — your size may cost more. See prices by size below.
About This Shoe
Updated Aug 17, 2026
The Nike Air Max 90 NRG ‘Ridgerock’ showcases elevated construction and a clashing combination of colors. The retro runner makes use of a bright teal mesh upper, fortified with suede overlays in autumnal brown and burgundy hues. A cropped black leather Swoosh adorns the quarter panel, while Saturn Gold accents land on the molded eyelets and Nike-branded heel patch. The sneaker rides on a cushy off-white polyurethane midsole, enhanced with a yellow-tinged Air-sole unit in the heel.
Release Details
Release Date
May 12, 2022
Retail Price
$165
Colorway
Ridgerock/Black/Turbo Green/Saturn Gold
SKU
DC6083-200
Gender
unisex
Silhouette
Air Max 90
Price Analysis
The Nike Air Max 90 NRG Ridgerock Turbo Green in the "Ridgerock/Black/Turbo Green/Saturn Gold" colorway is a Nike release. It released on May 12, 2022.
The Nike Air Max 90 NRG Ridgerock Turbo Green is currently trading at $147 on the resale market, about 11% below its $165 retail price — an opportunity for buyers. SneakerPing's Worth It Score rates this shoe a 3.3 out of 10 — "Skip".
As of August 22, 2026, the Nike Air Max 90 NRG Ridgerock Turbo Green averages $147 across sizes on StockX, GOAT and eBay - 11% below its $165 retail price. The shoe recorded 11 sales in the last 30 days.
Price History
Daily resale prices for the Nike Air Max 90 NRG Ridgerock Turbo Green through August 23, 2026, down 52% across 11 daily observations.
Daily resale price, averaged across sizes.
Price Forecast
Our 30-day outlook: prices look likely to stay stable (Low confidence). Current model estimate $123. Forecast generated on August 22, 2026.
That is our forecast for this shoe overall, averaged across sizes, not a price for one size. Your size can land above or below it.
Prices by Size
| Size | StockX | GOAT | eBay |
|---|---|---|---|
| 3.5 | — | $156 | — |
| 4 | $75 | $63 | — |
| 4.5 | — | $119 | — |
| 5 | $70 | $107 | — |
| 5.5 | $347 | $144 | — |
| 6 | $499 | — | — |
| 6.5 | $234 | $145 | — |
| 7 | $85 | $117 | — |
| 7.5 | $316 | $166 | — |
| 8 | $99 | $146 | — |
| 8.5 | $244 | $182 | — |
| 9 | $177 | $179 | $180 |
| 9.5 | $122 | $142 | — |
| 10 | $237 | $172 | $131 |
| 10.5 | $168 | $179 | — |
| 11 | $303 | $254 | — |
| 11.5 | $349 | $176 | — |
| 12 | $180 | $208 | — |
| 12.5 | $200 | $144 | — |
| 13 | $270 | $246 | — |
| 14 | $119 | $139 | — |
Air Max 90s run true to size. The fit is slightly roomy, so those with narrow feet may prefer half a size down.
More Air Max 90 Releases
How other Air Max 90 colorways are performing
Recent Air Max 90 colorways resell for an average of +43% versus retail. Here is how comparable releases are trading now — a useful reference for where this pair's resale value may settle.
| Colorway | Retail | Resale | vs Retail |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nike Air Max 90 Next Nature White Black (Women's) | $120 | $203 | +69% |
| Nike Air Max 90 Premium Hyper Crimson Black | $150 | $250 | +67% |
| Nike Air Max 90 Premium 'Wheat' | $165 | $251 | +52% |
| Nike Air Max 90 Slawn Black | $160 | $219 | +37% |
| Nike Air Max 90 Premium 'Gym Red' | $165 | $196 | +19% |
| Nike Air Max 90 Premium Skunk | $145 | $164 | +13% |
Resale figures reflect recent sales tracked across StockX, GOAT, and eBay.
Frequently Asked Questions
How much is the Nike Air Max 90 NRG Ridgerock Turbo Green reselling for right now?
The Nike Air Max 90 NRG Ridgerock Turbo Green averages about $147 across sizes on resale platforms like StockX and GOAT.
When did the Nike Air Max 90 NRG Ridgerock Turbo Green release?
The Nike Air Max 90 NRG Ridgerock Turbo Green originally released on May 12, 2022 at a retail price of $165.
Is the Nike Air Max 90 NRG Ridgerock Turbo Green worth buying?
SneakerPing rates the Nike Air Max 90 NRG Ridgerock Turbo Green a 3.3/10 — "Skip". With prices currently below retail, this is a particularly strong opportunity for buyers.
Where can I buy the Nike Air Max 90 NRG Ridgerock Turbo Green?
The Nike Air Max 90 NRG Ridgerock Turbo Green is available on resale platforms including StockX, GOAT, and eBay. If restocks occur, check the Nike website and authorized retailers.
What sizes does the Nike Air Max 90 NRG Ridgerock Turbo Green come in?
The Nike Air Max 90 NRG Ridgerock Turbo Green is typically available in men's US sizes 4–18, with select colorways also releasing in women's and grade school sizing. Size availability varies by retailer, so check StockX or GOAT for current stock.
What will the Nike Air Max 90 NRG Ridgerock Turbo Green resale price be in 30 days?
SneakerPing's pricing model projects the Nike Air Max 90 NRG Ridgerock Turbo Green to trade around $123 over the next 30 days. Market conditions appear stable at this time. That projection is for the Nike Air Max 90 NRG Ridgerock Turbo Green overall rather than for a single size, and it is based on historical sales data and current market signals. Your size may land above or below it.
More Like This
Never Overpay Again
Compare prices across StockX, GOAT, eBay, and 40+ stores. Set your target price and get alerted when it drops.
Free · No credit card · Cancel anytime











