Skip to main content
Nike

Nike Dunk High 1985 'Blue Denim'

Stop refreshing StockX. We watch this pair across StockX, GOAT, eBay & 40+ retailers and ping you the second it drops below your target.

Nike Dunk High 1985 'Blue Denim'
What is the Nike Dunk High 1985 'Blue Denim' resale price?

Quick Answer

Check current listings on StockX and GOAT for the latest Nike Dunk High 1985 'Blue Denim' resale prices.

Get an alert when the price is right

Set your target and we watch StockX, GOAT, and eBay for you.

Free · No credit card · Takes 30 seconds

Live Resale Prices

The lowest ask on each marketplace right now — usually an odd size. See prices by size below.

Pricing data not yet available for this release.

See the full price forecast — history & 30-day prediction →

About This Shoe

Updated Sep 21, 2026

The Nike Dunk High 1985 ‘Blue Denim’ pairs an aged aesthetic with a restored shape that matches the hoops shoe’s original ‘80s release. The high-top sports a leather upper in Football Grey, contrasted by faded blue denim overlays with frayed edges and contrast stitching. A woven Nike tag adorns a breathable nylon tongue, which works with a padded collar to deliver a comfortable fit. The modified midsole features a wavy topline and vintage off-white sidewalls. Underfoot, a pale blue rubber outsole provides durable traction.

Release Details

Release Date

November 30, 2022

Retail Price

$125

Colorway

Summit White/Football Grey/Royal Blue/Coconut Milk/Football Grey/Black

SKU

DQ8799-101

Gender

unisex

Silhouette

Dunk

Price Analysis

The Nike Dunk High 1985 'Blue Denim' in the "Summit White/Football Grey/Royal Blue/Coconut Milk/Football Grey/Black" colorway is a Nike release. It released on November 30, 2022.

Price data for the Nike Dunk High 1985 'Blue Denim' is currently limited. Check back closer to the release date for updated market information.

Prices by Size

Nike Dunk Highs fit true to size for most. The high-top collar adds some break-in time.

More Dunk High Releases

How other Dunk colorways are performing

Recent Dunk colorways resell for an average of +8% versus retail. Here is how comparable releases are trading now — a useful reference for where this pair's resale value may settle.

Resale figures reflect recent sales tracked across StockX, GOAT, and eBay.

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is the Nike Dunk High 1985 'Blue Denim' reselling for right now?

Current resale prices for the Nike Dunk High 1985 'Blue Denim' vary. Check StockX and GOAT for live listings.

When did the Nike Dunk High 1985 'Blue Denim' release?

The Nike Dunk High 1985 'Blue Denim' originally released on November 30, 2022 at a retail price of $125.

Is the Nike Dunk High 1985 'Blue Denim' worth buying?

Whether the Nike Dunk High 1985 'Blue Denim' is worth buying depends on your personal style and budget. Compare prices across StockX and GOAT to find the best deal.

Where can I buy the Nike Dunk High 1985 'Blue Denim'?

The Nike Dunk High 1985 'Blue Denim' is available on resale platforms including StockX, GOAT, and eBay. If restocks occur, check the Nike website and authorized retailers.

What sizes does the Nike Dunk High 1985 'Blue Denim' come in?

The Nike Dunk High 1985 'Blue Denim' is typically available in men's US sizes 4–18, with select colorways also releasing in women's and grade school sizing. Size availability varies by retailer, so check StockX or GOAT for current stock.

Will the Nike Dunk High 1985 'Blue Denim' go up or down in value?

Price predictions for the Nike Dunk High 1985 'Blue Denim' depend on release hype, production run size, and broader market trends. Set up a SneakerPing alert to track price movements automatically.

More Like This

Never Overpay Again

Compare prices across StockX, GOAT, eBay, and 40+ stores. Set your target price and get alerted when it drops.

Find my best price

Free · No credit card · Cancel anytime