Skip to main content
adidas

Size? x adidas ZX 8000 Archive Proto 'Aqua'

Stop refreshing StockX. We watch this pair across StockX, GOAT, eBay & 40+ retailers and ping you the second it drops below your target.

Size? x adidas ZX 8000 Archive Proto 'Aqua'
What is the Size? x adidas ZX 8000 Archive Proto 'Aqua' resale price?

Quick Answer

Across sizes, the Size? x adidas ZX 8000 Archive Proto 'Aqua' averages about $386 on the resale market. Your size may cost more or less.

Get an alert when the price is right

Set your target and we watch StockX, GOAT, and eBay for you.

Free · No credit card · Takes 30 seconds

Live Resale Prices

The lowest ask on each marketplace right now — usually an odd size. Most sizes trade around $386; see prices by size below.

StockX

$306

Cheapest ask

GOAT

$363

Lowest ask

Each card is that marketplace's lowest ask across all sizes — your size may cost more. See prices by size below.

See the full price forecast — history & 30-day prediction →

Release Details

Release Date

August 7, 2026

Retail Price

TBA

Colorway

Aqua/Yellow/Purple

SKU

KZ8256

Gender

unisex

Silhouette

ZX 8000

Price Analysis

The Size? x adidas ZX 8000 Archive Proto 'Aqua' in the "Aqua/Yellow/Purple" colorway is a collaboration release. It released on August 7, 2026.

Current resale prices for the Size? x adidas ZX 8000 Archive Proto 'Aqua' are around $386. SneakerPing's Worth It Score rates this shoe a 7.0 out of 10 — "Good".

Worth It Score:7.0/10good

Price History

Daily resale prices for the Size? x adidas ZX 8000 Archive Proto 'Aqua' through August 17, 2026 across 10 daily observations.

$300$381$461
Aug 6Aug 9Aug 12Aug 17

Daily resale price, averaged across sizes.

Price Forecast

Our 30-day forecast has the Size? x adidas ZX 8000 Archive Proto 'Aqua' trending higher, toward $453 (Medium confidence). Forecast generated on August 13, 2026.

That is our forecast for this shoe overall, averaged across sizes, not a price for one size. Your size can land above or below it.

See the full forecast with price history →

Prices by Size

SizeStockXGOAT
7.5$421
8.5$477
9$337
9.5$306$476
10$362$411
10.5$322
11$382
11.5$344$363
12$524

Check retailer size guides for the best fit.

More adidas Releases

How other ZX 8000 colorways are performing

Resale figures reflect recent sales tracked across StockX, GOAT, and eBay.

Frequently Asked Questions

How much is the Size? x adidas ZX 8000 Archive Proto 'Aqua' reselling for right now?

The Size? x adidas ZX 8000 Archive Proto 'Aqua' averages about $386 across sizes on resale platforms like StockX and GOAT.

When did the Size? x adidas ZX 8000 Archive Proto 'Aqua' release?

The Size? x adidas ZX 8000 Archive Proto 'Aqua' originally released on August 7, 2026.

Is the Size? x adidas ZX 8000 Archive Proto 'Aqua' worth buying?

SneakerPing rates the Size? x adidas ZX 8000 Archive Proto 'Aqua' a 7.0/10 — "Good". Check current market prices before committing.

Where can I buy the Size? x adidas ZX 8000 Archive Proto 'Aqua'?

The Size? x adidas ZX 8000 Archive Proto 'Aqua' is available on resale platforms including StockX, GOAT, and eBay. If restocks occur, check the adidas website and authorized retailers.

What sizes does the Size? x adidas ZX 8000 Archive Proto 'Aqua' come in?

The Size? x adidas ZX 8000 Archive Proto 'Aqua' is typically available in men's US sizes 4–18, with select colorways also releasing in women's and grade school sizing. Size availability varies by retailer, so check StockX or GOAT for current stock.

What will the Size? x adidas ZX 8000 Archive Proto 'Aqua' resale price be in 30 days?

SneakerPing's pricing model projects the Size? x adidas ZX 8000 Archive Proto 'Aqua' to trade around $453 over the next 30 days. Market conditions appear stable at this time. That projection is for the Size? x adidas ZX 8000 Archive Proto 'Aqua' overall rather than for a single size, and it is based on historical sales data and current market signals. Your size may land above or below it.

Never Overpay Again

Compare prices across StockX, GOAT, eBay, and 40+ stores. Set your target price and get alerted when it drops.

Find my best price

Free · No credit card · Cancel anytime