BAPE x New Balance 57/40 'Grey'
Stop refreshing StockX. We watch this pair across StockX, GOAT, eBay & 40+ retailers and ping you the second it drops below your target.

Quick Answer
Check current listings on StockX and GOAT for the latest BAPE x New Balance 57/40 'Grey' resale prices.
Get an alert when the price is right
Set your target and we watch StockX, GOAT, and eBay for you.
Free · No credit card · Takes 30 seconds
Live Resale Prices
The lowest ask on each marketplace right now — usually an odd size. See prices by size below.
Pricing data not yet available for this release.
About This Shoe
Updated Sep 21, 2026
The BAPE x New Balance 57/40 ‘Grey’ is taken from the ‘Training Camp’ collection, featuring ‘pre-sport’ apparel and footwear intended to be worn on the way to the gym. This modern interpretation of the classic 574 silhouette features a grey mesh upper with black suede overlays and an oversized ‘N’ logo in a greyscale camo print. ‘A BATHING APE’ is inscribed on the lateral heel of the left shoe, while an Ape Head graphic adorns the right. Crimson shark tooth detailing on the heel tab delivers an unexpected pop of color. The lifestyle runner is mounted on a stacked EVA midsole that offers lightweight cushioning with each step.
Release Details
Release Date
July 30, 2022
Retail Price
TBA
SKU
M5740BAP
Gender
unisex
Silhouette
57/40
Price Analysis
The BAPE x New Balance 57/40 'Grey' is a collaboration release. It released on July 30, 2022.
Price data for the BAPE x New Balance 57/40 'Grey' is currently limited. Check back closer to the release date for updated market information.
Prices by Size
Check retailer size guides for the best fit.
More New Balance 57 Releases
Frequently Asked Questions
How much is the BAPE x New Balance 57/40 'Grey' reselling for right now?
Current resale prices for the BAPE x New Balance 57/40 'Grey' vary. Check StockX and GOAT for live listings.
When did the BAPE x New Balance 57/40 'Grey' release?
The BAPE x New Balance 57/40 'Grey' originally released on July 30, 2022.
Is the BAPE x New Balance 57/40 'Grey' worth buying?
Whether the BAPE x New Balance 57/40 'Grey' is worth buying depends on your personal style and budget. Compare prices across StockX and GOAT to find the best deal.
Where can I buy the BAPE x New Balance 57/40 'Grey'?
The BAPE x New Balance 57/40 'Grey' is available on resale platforms including StockX, GOAT, and eBay. If restocks occur, check the New Balance website and authorized retailers.
What sizes does the BAPE x New Balance 57/40 'Grey' come in?
The BAPE x New Balance 57/40 'Grey' is typically available in men's US sizes 4–18, with select colorways also releasing in women's and grade school sizing. Size availability varies by retailer, so check StockX or GOAT for current stock.
Will the BAPE x New Balance 57/40 'Grey' go up or down in value?
Price predictions for the BAPE x New Balance 57/40 'Grey' depend on release hype, production run size, and broader market trends. Set up a SneakerPing alert to track price movements automatically.
Never Overpay Again
Compare prices across StockX, GOAT, eBay, and 40+ stores. Set your target price and get alerted when it drops.
Free · No credit card · Cancel anytime





